Send a Message

Call Us Now

Update

(+234)806 572 8145

Gombe State Health Facilities

Primary Health Facilities

LGAWARDName of Health FacilityFacility TypeOWNERSHI P (PUBLIC)CODE    Total No. / L.G.A
StateLGAFacility TypeOwnershipFacility No.
AKKOAkkoAkko Health clinicPrimaryPublic161111
Bula DispensaryPrimaryPublic161112
Bula Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic161113
GamadadiPrimaryPublic161114
Lawanti DispensaryPrimaryPublic161115
Wurodole DispensaryPrimaryPublic161116
ZongomariPrimaryPublic161117
GarkoBogo Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic161119
Garko DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611110
Kudulum DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611111
Tabra Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic1611115
Tumpure DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611116
KalshingiChilo DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611117
Chilo Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic1611118
Gujuba DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611119
Kalshingi DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611120
Kalshingi (PHC)PrimaryPublic1611121
KashereDongol DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611122
Kaltanga DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611123
Kashere MaternityPrimaryPublic1611124
Kashere HealthPrimaryPublic1611125
Kembu DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611128
Kidda DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611129
Kumo - EastKembu DispensaryPrimaryPublic161113055
Panda MaternityPrimaryPublic1611131
Pandaya DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611132
Tambie/Yolo Disp.PrimaryPublic1611133
Kumo - CentralKumo Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic1611137
Kumo Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1611139
Kumo - NorthBarambu HealthPrimaryPublic1611140
Gwaram MaternityPrimaryPublic1611141
Kilawa DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611142
Lembi Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic1611143
Lembi DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611144
Kumo - WestGadawo DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611145
Kobuwa DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611146
Kobuwa MaternityPrimaryPublic1611147
PindigaGarin RigiyaPrimaryPublic1611148
Pindiga Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1611149
Lambo DajiPrimaryPublic1611150
TukulmaTukulma maternityPrimaryPublic1611152
Shabbal DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611153
Gokaru DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611154
Badara DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611155
Lariye DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611156
Jauro TukurPrimaryPublic1611157
TumuBadawairePrimaryPublic1611158
Bappah IbrahimPrimaryPublic1611159
Jabba DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611160
Piyau DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611161
Yelwa DispensaryPrimaryPublic1611162
Samkong HealthPrimaryPrivate1611263
Sambo Daji Disp.PrimaryPublic1611164
Tumu MaternityPrimaryPublic1611165
ZabinkamiPrimaryPublic1611166
BALANGAChamCham Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic16211137
Cham DispensaryPrimaryPublic162112
ECWA DISpensaryPrimaryPrivate162123
BambamSalama Mat ClinicPrimaryPrivate162124
Bambam PHCPrimaryPublic162115
Dr Fosa Med. ClinicPrimaryPrivate162126
DegriDegri DispensaryPrimaryPublic162119
Kore Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621110
Kulani Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621111
Degri Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621112
Putoki DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621113
Sikkam Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621114
DadiyaDadiya Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621117
Maitunku Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621118
Yelwa DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621119
BanguBangu DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621120
GelenguBakassi DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621121
Balanga DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621122
Dala waja DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621123
Gelengu MaternityPrimaryPublic1621124
KindiyoYolde Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621126
MonaLakun Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621127
Mona Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621128
TalasseDong Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621129
Talasse DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621130
Talasse PHCPrimaryPublic1621131
Reme Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1621132
NyuwarGwenti DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621134
Lotani DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621135
Lugwi DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621136
Jessu DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621137
Nyuwar PHCPrimaryPublic1621138
Nyuwar DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621139
Wala Lunguda Disp.PrimaryPublic1621140
Kolako DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621141
Rafele DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621142
Wadachi DispensaryPrimaryPublic1621143
BILILIRIBanganjeBanganje PHCPrimaryPublic16311153
Layafi Health ClinicPrimaryPublic163112
Lamugu Health ClinicPrimaryPublic163113
Lawurkardo H/ClinicPrimaryPublic163114
Lakarai Health ClinicPrimaryPublic163115
Lawiltiu Health ClinicPrimaryPublic163116
Pokulji Health ClinicPrimaryPublic163117
Sabon-layi H/ClinicPrimaryPublic163118
Billiri - NorthKwibah Health ClinicPrimaryPublic163119
Kekkel Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631110
Pokwagli HealthPrimaryPublic1631111
Lashiga Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631112
Lapandi-shaddePrimaryPublic1631113
Sansani Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631116
Billiri - SouthAwai Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631117
Fakla Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631120
Kufai Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631121
Komta Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631124
Latuggad HealthPrimaryPublic1631125
Poshiya Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631126
Bare - NorthKalkulum HealthPrimaryPublic1631129
Sikirit Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631130
Bare - SouthKalindi Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631131
Lawushi Daji HealthPrimaryPublic1631132
Lasale Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631133
Ketengereng HealthPrimaryPublic1631134
Amuta Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631135
KalmaiAmtawalam HealthPrimaryPublic1631136
Lakelembu H.ClinicPrimaryPublic1631137
Lakukdu Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631138
Pobawure H. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631139
Kalmai Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631140
TalAyaba Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631142
Kolokkwannin H.PrimaryPublic1631143
Kurum Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631144
Kwiwulang H. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631145
Lasani Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631146
Patinkude H.ClinicPrimaryPublic1631147
Pandi-kungu H. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631148
Tal Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631149
Tal Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631150
TanglangBassa Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631153
Kulgul Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631154
Lakalkal Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631155
Powushi Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631156
Poyali Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631157
Tanglang HealthPrimaryPublic1631158
Tudu - KwayaT /kwaya Mat. ClinicPrimaryPublic1631159
Panguru Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631160
Todi P H CPrimaryPublic1631162
Shela Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631163
Popandi Health ClinicPrimaryPublic1631164
Layer /LakulePrimaryPublic1631165
DUKKUBawaBawa Maternity ClinicPrimaryPublic164111
Bawa DispensaryPrimaryPublic164112
Gombe - AbbaGare DispensaryPrimaryPublic164113
Lule/Zero DispensaryPrimaryPublic164114
Yole DispensaryPrimaryPublic164115
HashiduHashidu Health ClinicPrimaryPublic164116

Why Our Patient Choose Us

Only those who risk going too far can possibly find out how far one can go. If you do not have health insurance or cannot pay the fee, you can still get services.

Anonymity

Our proficient physicians consist of Heads of Departments in major hospitals, collaborating their extensive expertise in all fields of medicine.

Availability

Our proficient physicians consist of Heads of Departments in major hospitals, collaborating their extensive expertise in all fields of medicine.

Experience

Our proficient physicians consist of Heads of Departments in major hospitals, collaborating their extensive expertise in all fields of medicine.

Secondary Health Facilities

LGAWARDName of Health FacilityFacility TypeOWNERSHIP (PUBLIC)CODE    Total No. / L.G.A
StateLGAFacility TypeOwnershipFacility No.
AKKOKashereKashere General HospitalSecondaryPublic16121264
Kumo - CentralKumo General HospitalSecondaryPublic1612138
PindigaPindiga General HospitalSecondaryPublic1612151
TumuTumu General HospitalSecondaryPublic1612167
BALANGABambamBambam General HospitalSecondaryPublic1622173
DegriPotuki General HospitalSecondaryPublic1622115
TalasseTalasse General HospitalSecondaryPublic1622133
BILILIRIBilliri - SouthBilliri General HospitalSecondaryPublic16321181
DUKKUWaziri - SouthDukku General HospitalSecondaryPublic16421361
FUNA KAYEBajoga - EastBajoga General HospitalSecondaryPublic16521151
GOMBEJekadafariSpecialist Hospital GombeSecondaryPublic16621201
KALTUNGOKaltungo - EastGeneral Hospital KaltungoSecondaryPublic16721141
KWAMIBojudeGeneral Hospital BojudeSecondaryPublic1682132
Malam - SidiGeneral Hospital M/SidiSecondaryPublic1682142
NAFADANafada - EastJolle DispensarySecondaryPublic16921241
YAMALTU/DEBADebaDeba General HospitalSecondaryPublic16112113
HinaGeneral Hospital HinaSecondaryPublic16112117
Zambuk/KwaliZambuk General HospitalSecondaryPublic16112162
SUMMARY
LGAPUBLICTOTAL
PRIMARYSECONDARYTERTIARY
AKKO-4-4
BALANGA-3-3
BILILIRI-1-1
DUKKU-1-1
FUNAKAYE-1-1
GOMBE-1-1
KALTUNGO-1-1
KWAMI-2-2
NAFADA-1-1
SHONGOM----
YAMALTU DEBA-3-3
-18-18
From the summary table above, there are a total of 461 public health facilities across 11 LGAs in Gombe State. Out
of which 18 are Secondary Health Care Facilities.

Short Overview on our experience

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

0

Happy Clients

0

Active Installation

0

Support Done