Send a Message

Call Us Now

Update

(+234)801 234 5678

Members of the State Assembly

Hon. Buba Siddi
Hon. Siddi Buba
Deputy Speaker
Barrister Rukaiya Adamu Jalo
Barrister Rukaiya Adamu Jalo
Clerk to the House
Hon. Musa Buba
Hon. Musa Buba
Balanga North, Chief whip Chairman Security and tenders Committee
Hon. Markus Samuel
Hon. Markus Samuel
Majority Leader, Chairman Housing and Transport Committee
Hon. Saddam bello Sale
Hon. Sadam Bello Sale
Funakaye North
Dep. Majority Leader, Chairman Youth, Sports, Culture and Tourism Committee.
Hon. Adamu A. Musa
Hon Adamu A. Musa
Nafada South
Chairman Public Acconts Committee
5. Hon. Yahaya Mohammed Kaka Akko North, Dep. Chief Whip, Chairman Public Petitions Committee
Hon. Yahaya Mohammed Kaka
Akko North, Dep. Chief Whip, Chairman Public Petitions Committee
Hon. Asma'u M. Iganus
Shongom, Dep. Minority Whip, Chairman Women Affairs,Special Duties & Intergovernmental Affairs
Hon. Rambi Ayala
Hon Rambi Ibrahim Ayala
Billiri- East
Dep Min. Leader, Chairman Judiciary Committee
Hon. Tulfukut Memei Kardi, Billiri West, Minority Whip, Chairman Information and Legislative Compliance Committee
Hon. Tulfukut Memei Kardi
Billiri West
Minority Whip, Chairman Information & Legislative Compliance Committee
Hon. Bashir Barau Yakubu
Kaltungo West
Chairman Water Resources and Environment
Hon. Ladan Yerima Gaule, Kaltungo East, Chairman Works and Infrastructure Committee
Hon. Ladan Yerima Gaule
Kaltungo East
Chairman Works and Infrastructure Committee
9.Hon. Adamu Sale Pata, Yamaltu East, Chairman Education Committee
Hon. Adamu Sale Pata
Yamaltu East
Chairman Education Committee
Hon. Mustapha Usman Hassan
Gombe South
Chairman Lands and Survey Committee
Hon. Abdullahi Abubakar Akko West, Chairman House Services Committee
Hon. Abdullahi Abubakar
Akko West
Chairman House Services Committee
Hon. Shuaibu Adamu Haruna, Kwami East, Chairman Rules and Business Committee
Hon. Shuaibu Adamu Haruna
Kwami East
Chairman Rules and Business Committee
Hon. Aliyu Baba Manu, Gombe North, Chairman Appropriation Committee
Hon. Aliyu Baba Manu
Gombe North
Chairman Appropriation Committee
Hon Adamu Umar Aminu, Dukku South, Chairman Metropolitan and Urban Development Committee
Hon Adamu Umar Aminu
Dukku South
Chairman Metropolitan and Urban Development Committee
Hon Hamza Adamu
Balanga South
Rural Development, Cooperatives and SDGs Committee
Hon. Bappa Usman Jurara
Funakaye South
Chairman Health and Human Services Committee
Hon. Nasiru Abdulkarim
Hon. Nasiru Abdulkarim
Dukku North
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Nomadic Affairs Committee